Optical Transceiver Market Quadruples by 2023; with a 13.45 % of Whooping CAGR; Asserts CMR

 

Contact Information
Crystal Market Research
304 South Jones Blvd, Suite 1896,
Las Vegas NV 89107,
United States - 89107
United States
+1-888-213-4282
sales@crystalmarketresearch.com
 
The Global Optical Transceiver Market was worth USD 2.55 billion in 2014 and is expected to reach approximately USD 7.93 billion by 2023, while registering itself at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 13.45% during the forecast period.

Optical Transceiver Market - Competitive Insights:

The leading players in the market are Reflex Photonics Inc, Source Photonics Inc, Oclaro Inc, Lumentum Holdings, NeoPhotonics Corporation, Finisar, Accelink Technologies, Sumitomo Electric Industries and Fujitsu Optical Components Ltd. The major players in the market are profiled in detail in view of qualities, for example, company portfolio, business strategies, financial overview, recent developments, and share of the overall industry.

Optical Transceiver Market - Industry Outlook and Trend Analysis:

The development of the market is driven by the components, for example, expanding penetration of the Internet and data traffic. In all the regions, the consumer’s trend is changing with the development of connected life as connected machineries and infrastructures. Also, the expanding usage of cell phones, deployment of systems would produce an explosion of data traffic.

Optical Transceiver Market - Data Rate Outlook and Trend Analysis:

The optical transceivers market on the basis of the greater than 100 Gbps information rates is anticipated to develop at the most astounding CAGR amid the estimated period. The information rate portion is segmented into less than 10 Gbps, more than 10 Gbps; and less than 40 Gbps, more than 40 Gbps; and less than 100 Gbps and more than 100 Gbps.

Optical Transceiver Market - Distance Outlook and Trend Analysis:

The transceivers support different distance ranges among which greater than 1 km to less than 10km distance range transceiver is anticipated to develop at the most astounding rate in the following years. Covered classification of distance incorporate under 1km, more than 1km to under 10km, more than 10km to less than 100km, and more than 100km.

Optical Transceiver Market - Wavelength Outlook and Trend Analysis:

The optical transceiver makes use of diverse wavelengths, for example, 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, and others. The optical transceiver market in view of 1,310nm wavelength anticipated that would represent the biggest share of the market in the following years because of the developing applicability of data centres.

Optical Transceiver Market - Table of Contents:
1.Introduction
2.Executive Summary
3.Market Overview
4.Optical Transceiver Market, By Form Factor
5.Optical Transceiver Market, By Data Rate
6.Optical Transceiver Market, By Distance
7.Optical Transceiver Market, By Application
8.Optical Transceiver Market, By Wavelength
9.Optical Transceiver Market, By Region
10.Company Profiles
11.Global Optical Transceiver Market Competition, by Manufacturer


Optical Transceiver Market - Form Factor Outlook and Trend Analysis:

Optical transceiver makes the use of diverse form factors for different applications. Form factors incorporate SFP28, QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP14, and SFF and SFP, SFP+ and QSFP28, CFP, CFP2, and CFP4, XFP, CXP, and others. Among all these, QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP14, and QSFP28 form factors collectively anticipated that would represent the biggest share based on value in 2016.

The Optical Transceiver Market is segmented as follows-

Optical Transceiver Market - By Form Factor:

QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP14, and QSFP28
CFP, CFP2, and CFP4
SFF and SFP
CXP
SFP+ and SFP28
XFP
Others

Optical Transceiver Market - By Data Rate:

Greater than 40 Gbps and less than 100 Gbps
Greater than 100 Gbps
Greater than 10 Gbps and less than 40 Gbps
Less than 10 Gbps

Optical Transceiver Market - By Distance:

Greater than 1km to less than 10km
Greater than 10km to less than 100km
Greater than 100km
Less than 1km

Optical Transceiver Market - By Wavelength:

1310nm
1550nm
850nm
Others

Optical Transceiver Market - By Application:

Data Centre
Telecom
Enterprise

Optical Transceiver Market - Application Outlook and Trend Analysis:

The quickest developing applications and the significant consumers of the optical handsets are data centres, telecom, and ventures. The expanding number of data centres, thus, is driving the optical transceiver market. The modules made use of in data centres would encounter a tremendous development in the following years as it gives availability up to 400 Gbps transmission rate.

Optical Transceiver Market - By Region:

North America - U.S, Canada, Mexico
Europe - Germany, France, UK, Italy, Spain, Rest of Europe
Asia-Pacific - Japan, China, Australia, India, South Korea, Rest of Asia Pacific
Rest of the World - Brazil, South Africa, Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates, Others

Optical Transceiver Market - Regional Outlook and Trend Analysis:

The Americas region represented the biggest share of the aggregate optical transceiver market in 2016 however APAC is foreseen to develop at the most astounding CAGR in the upcoming years. The APAC region has risen as a significant manufacturing centre for the consumer electronic industry and conveyed vast number of systems; this has prompted to represent the second-biggest share of the market.

What our report offers:
- Market share assessments for the regional and country level segments
- Market share analysis of the top industry players
- Strategic recommendations for the new entrants
- Strategic recommendations in key business segments based on the market estimations
- Competitive landscaping mapping the key common trends.
- Company profiling with detailed strategies, financials, and recent developments
- Supply chain trends mapping the latest technological advancements

Also, key Optical Transceiver market players influencing the market are profiled in the study along with their SWOT analysis and market strategies. The report also focuses on leading industry players with information such as company profiles, products and services offered, financial information of last 3 years, key development in past five years.

Reason to Buy-

Highlights key business priorities in order to assist companies to realign their business strategies.

The key findings and recommendations highlight crucial progressive industry trends in the Optical Transceiver market, thereby allowing players to develop effective long term strategies.

Develop/modify business expansion plans by using substantial growth offering developed and emerging markets.

Scrutinize in-depth global market trends and outlook coupled with the factors driving the market, as well as those hindering it.

Enhance the decision-making process by understanding the strategies that underpin commercial interest with respect to products, segmentation and industry verticals.

Access complete report: https://www.crystalmarketresearch.com/report/optical-transceiver-market .

Continued

About Crystal Market Research:

Crystal Market Research is a U.S. based market research and business intelligence company. Crystal offers one stop solution for market research, business intelligence, and consulting services to help clients make more informed decisions. It provides both syndicated as well as customised research studies for its customers spread across the globe. The company offers market intelligence reports across a broad range of industries including healthcare, chemicals & materials, technology, automotive, and energy.
For more information, visit: https://www.crystalmarketresearch.com/report-sample/IC02565


Optical Transceiver Market Size, Optical Transceiver Market Trends, Optical Transceiver Market Share, Optical Transceiver Market Growth, Optical Transceiver Market Industry, Optical Transceiver Market Report, Optical Transceiver Market Analysis,

 

If you have any questions regarding information in this press release, please contact the person listed in the Contact / Company information box of this page. Please do not attempt to contact Market Press Release. We will be unable to assist you with any information regarding this release. Market Press Release disclaims any content contained in this press release.